Society for Pediatric Pathology
Menu

Officers & Committees

SPP Officers

President
Miguel Reyes-Múgica

Past President
Ona Faye-Petersen

President-Elect
Sara Vargas

Secretary
Fusun Gundogan (2020) (also Membership Coordinator)

Treasurer
Charles Timmons (2018)

Treasurer-Elect
Linda Ernst (2021)

Board of Directors

Jason Jarzembowski (2018)
Debra S Heller (2018)
Eduardo Zambrano (2019)
Hal Hawkins (2019)
Gino Somers (2020)
Shamlal Mangray (2020)
Rebecca Baergen (2021)
Megan Dishop (2021)

Committee Chairs and Members

CME Course Advisor 

Lili Miles

Education 
M. Cristina Pacheco (Chair 2018)
John Ozolek (ex-Officio 2018)
Sanda Alexandrescu (Chair Elect 2021)

Workshop Subcommittee
Kim Hazard (Workshop Subcommittee Chair 2018)
Robyn Reed (2019)
Jessica Davis (2019)
Jessica Hata (2019)
Andrea Nicole Marcogliese (2019)
Veena Rajaram (2020)

Symposium Subcommittee
Alison Huppmann (Symposium Subcommittee Chair  Elect 2018)
Morris Edelman (2018)
Jiancong Liang (2021)
Lauren Parsons (2021)

Slide Survey Subcommittee
Anita Sengupta (Slide Survey Subcommittee Chair 2018)
Jennifer Picarsic (Slide Survey Subcommittee Chair Elect 2021)
Michael Covinsky (2018)
Csaba Galambos (2018)
Jeff Bonadio (2018)
Camelia Stefanovici (2019)
Alexandra Kovach (2019)
Eumenia Castro (2020)
Bradford Siegele (2021)
Ameet Thaker (2021)
Kate VandenHeuvel (2021)
Steven Hardee (Fellow 2017)
Damon Olson (Fellow 2017)
Rebecca Linn (Fellow 2017)
Patricia Delgado (Fellow 2017)
Virginia Duncan (Fellow 2017)

Fellowship Committee
Raja Rabah (Chair 2018)  
John Ozolek, Assistant Chair (2018) 
Jeff Goldstein (2020) 
Angelica Putnam (2018)  
Bonnie Cole (2018)  
Norma Quintanilla (2018)  
Ken Obenson (2019)  
Kalyani Patel (2019)  
Patricia Kirby (2019)

Finance
Jon Rowland (Chair 2018)
Jessica Comstock (2018)
Jim Wright (2018) 
David Parham (2019)
Charles Timmons (ex-Officio 2017)
Linda Ernst (Treasurer-Elect, ex-Officio 2021)

Informatics and Communication
Chandra Krishnan (Chair 2018)  
Neil Rawlinson (2018) 
Jason Jarzembowski (2018) 
Guangju Luo (2019)
Michael Fritsch (2019)
Dina El Demellaway (2019)

Perinatal 
Debra Heller (Chair 2018) 
Phil Katzman (2018)
Carmen Sarita-Reyes (2019) 
Elaine Chan (2019) nonvoting
Mana Parast (2021) 
Avi Rosenberg (2021)
Sanjita Ravishankar (2021)

Publications
Sharon Geaghan (Chair 2018)
Xiayuan Liang (2018)
Elizabeth Manci (2018)
Marie-Anne Brundler (2019)
Janet Poulik (2019)
Hao Wu (2019)
Nina Tatevian (2019)
Pierre Russo (ex-Officio)
Miguel Reyes-Mùgica (ex -Officio) 
Donald Singer (ex-Officio) 
James Dimmick (ex-Officio) 
Bev Rogers (ex-Officio) 

Research and Awards
Gino Somers (Chair 2018) 
Jefferson Terry (Abstract Subcommittee Chair, 2018) 
Ed Zambrano (2018) 
Nicole Arva (2018) 
Raymond Redline (2018) 
Erin Rudzinski (2018) 
Ben Wilkins (2018)  
Kandi Stallings-Archer (2018)
Ilana Ariel (2019) 
Patrick Lantz (2019)
Daniel R. Boué (2019)
Terry Morgan (2021)
Karen Chisholm (2021)


SPP National Office Society for Pediatric Pathology

355 Lexington Ave, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-297-2196

E-mail: spp@kellencompany.com Website: spponline.org

Top